z-ai/glm-5.3
Model weightsGLM-5.3 is a large-scale reasoning model from Z.ai, built for complex software engineering and long-horizon agent tasks. It supports text input and output with a 1M-token context window, and improves on GLM-5.2 in coding and in the balance between performance and token efficiency.
Reasoning is always on and cannot be disabled. Reasoning efforts low, high, and max are supported; max is the default.
| $0.0699 | $1.40 | $0.0689 | 0.36s | 127 tps | ||
| $0.104 | $2.769 | $0.099 | 0.39s | 146 tps | ||
| $0.104 | $2.769 | $0.099 | 0.40s | 127 tps | ||
| $0.179 | $1.40 | $0.178 | 0.28s | 123 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $2.64 | $0.14 | 0.39s | 132 tps | ||
| $0.0703 | $4.3843 | $0.0703 | 1.44s | 87 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.25s | 166 tps | ||
| $0.14 | $3.00 | $0.10 | 0.52s | 69 tps | ||
| $1.68 | $5.28 | $0.312 | 0.62s | 313 tps | ||
30% off | $0.20$0.14 | $3.00$2.10 | $0.15$0.105 | 0.59s | 67 tps | |
| $0.50 | $2.00 | $0.08 | 0.67s | 75 tps | ||
| $0.50 | $2.00 | $0.08 | 0.52s | 79 tps | ||
80% off | $1.40$0.28 | $4.40$0.88 | $0.26$0.052 | 0.84s | 80 tps | |
| $0.60 | $2.50 | $0.10 | 0.59s | 75 tps | ||
| $0.98 | $3.08 | $0.182 | 0.43s | 121 tps | ||
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 2.17s | 66 tps | |
| $0.18 | $2.95 | $0.15 | 1.10s | 58 tps | ||
| $0.19 | $4.40 | $0.19 | 2.27s | 67 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.36s | 120 tps | ||
55% off | $1.40$0.63 | $4.40$1.98 | $0.26$0.117 | 1.43s | 52 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.69s | 119 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.48s | 180 tps | ||
| $0.90$0.5625 | $4.00$2.50 | $0.20$0.125 | 0.86s | 74 tps | ||
10% off | $1.40$1.26 | $4.40$3.96 | $0.26$0.234 | 0.35s | 87 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.58s | 140 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 0.65s | 105 tps | ||
40% off | $1.40$0.84 | $4.40$2.64 | $0.26$0.156 | 1.25s | 51 tps | |
| $1.20 | $4.00 | $0.19 | 0.60s | 97 tps | ||
| $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.64s | 195 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.36s | 58 tps | ||
20% off | $1.75$1.40 | $5.50$4.40 | $0.325$0.26 | 0.66s | 94 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.66s | 108 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.71s | 97 tps | ||
| $0.086 | $1.40 | $0.069 | 1.12s | 34 tps | ||
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.21 | 0.41s | 199 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | 0.53s | 103 tps | ||
| $1.19 | $3.74 | $0.238 | 1.74s | 48 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 2.48s | 34 tps | ||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 3.34s | 28 tps | ||
| $0.33 | $3.20 | $0.31 | 1.69s | 25 tps | ||
Prime | $2.80 | $8.80 | $0.56 | 0.80s | 86 tps | |
50% off | $1.40$0.70 | $4.40$2.20 | $0.26$0.13 | 3.82s | 27 tps | |
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1.00s | 81 tps | ||
Fast | $2.10 | $6.60 | $0.39 | 0.57s | 195 tps | |
| $0.91 | $2.86 | $0.169 | 0.79s | 72 tps | ||
| $0.98 | $3.08 | $0.182 | -- | -- | ||
Not used in Standard routing:Why these endpoints are not used | ||||||
| $1.54 | $4.84 | $0.154 | 0.39s | 155 tps | ||
P50, best across providers
P50, best provider
When an error occurs in an upstream provider, we can recover by routing to another healthy provider, if your request filters allow it. You can access per-provider uptime data programmatically through the Endpoints API. Learn more about our load balancing and provider routing options.
